Form 13-F position report

PROSHARES TR

Reported by Cetera Advisor Networks LLC

SMDV CUSIP 74347B698 Manager CIK 0001534468

First reported at 5,133 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2019
Shares 5,133 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $303,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-06-30 303000
2019-09-30 299000
2019-12-31 305000
2020-03-31 270000
2020-06-30 401000
2020-09-30 381000
2020-12-31 0
2021-03-31 309000
2021-06-30 664000
2021-09-30 601000
2021-12-31 445000
2022-03-31 2864000
2022-06-30 3081000
2022-09-30 508000
2022-12-31 931311
2023-03-31 1000532
2023-06-30 956481
2023-09-30 628115
2023-12-31 700917
2024-03-31 656563

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROSHARES TR held by Cetera Advisor Networks LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 10,256 -526 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $656,563 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 10,782 -319 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $700,917 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 11,101 -5,072 (-31.4%) < 0.01% $628,115 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 16,173 -218 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $956,481 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 16,391 +1,216 (8.0%) < 0.01% $1,000,532 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 15,175 +6,020 (65.8%) < 0.01% $931,311 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 9,155 -43,281 (-82.5%) < 0.01% $508,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 52,436 +8,106 (18.3%) 0.04% $3,081,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 44,330 +37,673 (565.9%) 0.03% $2,864,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 6,657 -3,087 (-31.7%) < 0.01% $445,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 9,744 -691 (-6.6%) < 0.01% $601,000 2021-11-16
Q2 2021 Added 10,435 +5,709 (120.8%) < 0.01% $664,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 New 4,726 +4,726 (0.0%) < 0.01% $309,000 2021-05-17
Q4 2020 Reduced 0 -8,085 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-02-17
Q3 2020 Reduced 8,085 -195 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $381,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 Added 8,280 +2,442 (41.8%) 0.01% $401,000 2020-08-13
Q1 2020 Added 5,838 +923 (18.8%) < 0.01% $270,000 2020-05-08
Q4 2019 Reduced 4,915 -132 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $305,000 2020-02-10
Q3 2019 Reduced 5,047 -86 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $299,000 2019-11-06
Q2 2019 New 5,133 +5,133 (0.0%) < 0.01% $303,000 2019-08-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

99 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q2 2019.

Managers reporting PROSHARES TR in Q2 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,269,119 +200,396 0.02% $75,227,000 14 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 705,956 +155,356 0.01% $41,846,000 12 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 686,699 +28,751 0.02% $40,704,000 16 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 470,324 +580 < 0.01% $27,878,000 16 qtrs
Capital Investment Advisors LLC New 468,095 +468,095 1.52% $27,746,000 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 191,593 +87,944 < 0.01% $11,357,000 15 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 186,765 -7,089 0.04% $11,071,000 14 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 164,550 +11,780 0.02% $9,754,000 15 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 152,747 +45,461 0.01% $9,054,000 12 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 113,213 +25,418 0.03% $6,710,000 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2019
Filed
August 12, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RUSS 2000 DIVD

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
5,133

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.