Reported 60,389 shares, up 11,832 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.7%; share count 24.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 114038 |
| 2024-03-31 | 112105 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3432567 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3970952 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4871016 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5053534 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5575785 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6310799 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7631613 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8323124 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9822187 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 107,264 | +10,943 (11.4%) | 3.88% | $9,822,187 | 2026-07-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 96,321 | +5,706 (6.3%) | 3.61% | $8,323,124 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 90,615 | +16,666 (22.5%) | 3.36% | $7,631,613 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 73,949 | +6,940 (10.4%) | 2.87% | $6,310,799 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 67,009 | +4,349 (6.9%) | 2.72% | $5,575,785 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 62,660 | +2,271 (3.8%) | 2.66% | $5,053,534 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 60,389 | +11,832 (24.4%) | 2.58% | $4,871,016 | 2025-03-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 48,557 | +1,925 (4.1%) | 2.28% | $3,970,952 | 2025-02-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 46,632 | +45,205 (3167.8%) | 2.11% | $3,432,567 | 2025-03-04 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,427 | -123 (-7.9%) | 0.08% | $112,105 | 2025-02-28 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,550 | +1,550 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $114,038 | 2025-02-28 |
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,441,715 | +95,875 | 4.2% | $196,948,695 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,309,322 | -3,436 | 0.01% | $186,270,004 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 768,364 | -37,856 | 0.01% | $61,976,280 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 693,589 | +45,304 | 0.02% | $55,944,848 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 643,375 | +643,375 | 0.02% | $51,894,657 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 582,993 | +973 | 0.04% | $47,024,191 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 374,449 | +69,289 | < 0.01% | $30,203,056 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 338,784 | -29,106 | 0.04% | $27,326,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 326,470 | +39,774 | < 0.01% | $26,332,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- March 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MDCP 400 DIV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 60,389
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.