Form 13-F position report

PROSHARES TR

Reported by Pathstone Holdings LLC

REGL CUSIP 74347B680 Manager CIK 0002011612

Reported 72,989 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 72,989 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,887,293 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 5388194
2024-03-31 5753656
2024-06-30 5617485
2024-09-30 5969041
2024-12-31 5887293
2025-03-31 11773128
2025-06-30 5930775
2025-09-30 6207547
2025-12-31 6126079
2026-03-31 6285377
2026-06-30 6667487

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROSHARES TR held by Pathstone Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 72,813 +74 (0.1%) 0.02% $6,667,487 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Unchanged 72,739 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $6,285,377 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Unchanged 72,739 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $6,126,079 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 72,739 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $6,207,547 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 72,739 -73,239 (-50.2%) 0.02% $5,930,775 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 145,978 +72,989 (100.0%) 0.05% $11,773,128 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 72,989 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $5,887,293 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 72,989 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $5,969,041 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 72,989 -250 (-0.3%) 0.03% $5,617,485 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 73,239 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $5,753,656 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 73,239 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $5,388,194 2024-02-14

Who else reported the position

224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting PROSHARES TR in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,441,715 +95,875 4.2% $196,948,695 9 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,309,322 -3,436 0.01% $186,270,004 35 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 768,364 -37,856 0.01% $61,976,280 34 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 693,589 +45,304 0.02% $55,944,848 38 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC New 643,375 +643,375 0.02% $51,894,657 1 qtr
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 582,993 +973 0.04% $47,024,191 26 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 502,762 +25,404 < 0.01% $40,552,754 40 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 374,449 +69,289 < 0.01% $30,203,056 38 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 338,784 -29,106 0.04% $27,326,000 29 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 326,470 +39,774 < 0.01% $26,332,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
S&P MDCP 400 DIV

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
72,989

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.