Reported 57,166 shares, up 14,941 (35.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.5%; share count 35.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 2039233 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2845042 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2816946 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3453151 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4611032 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4764355 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5162374 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6588822 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8101436 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9331198 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23789751 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 259,799 | +152,297 (141.7%) | 0.28% | $23,789,751 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 107,502 | +11,308 (11.8%) | 0.16% | $9,331,198 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 96,194 | +18,987 (24.6%) | 0.15% | $8,101,436 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 77,207 | +13,892 (21.9%) | 0.13% | $6,588,822 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 63,315 | +4,241 (7.2%) | 0.13% | $5,162,374 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 59,074 | +1,908 (3.3%) | 0.15% | $4,764,355 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 57,166 | +14,941 (35.4%) | 0.17% | $4,611,032 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 42,225 | +3,956 (10.3%) | 0.18% | $3,453,151 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 38,269 | +2,054 (5.7%) | 0.21% | $2,816,946 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 36,215 | +8,497 (30.7%) | 0.22% | $2,845,042 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 27,718 | +27,718 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $2,039,233 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,441,715 | +95,875 | 4.2% | $196,948,695 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,309,322 | -3,436 | 0.01% | $186,270,004 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 768,364 | -37,856 | 0.01% | $61,976,280 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 693,589 | +45,304 | 0.02% | $55,944,848 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 643,375 | +643,375 | 0.02% | $51,894,657 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 582,993 | +973 | 0.04% | $47,024,191 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 374,449 | +69,289 | < 0.01% | $30,203,056 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 338,784 | -29,106 | 0.04% | $27,326,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 326,470 | +39,774 | < 0.01% | $26,332,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MDCP 400 DIV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 57,166
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.