Reported 76,382 shares, down 4,525 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.9%; share count -5.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4632000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5078000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5126000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4607000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4646000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5065878 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5250844 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5282136 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4938061 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5500434 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6591618 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5979266 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6616603 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6160985 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6045239 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6194040 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7494254 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3245399 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4873603 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5551890 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 60,630 | +4,229 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,551,890 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 56,401 | +17,867 (46.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,873,603 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 38,534 | -49,282 (-56.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,245,399 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 87,816 | +11,848 (15.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,494,254 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 75,968 | +1,012 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $6,194,040 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 74,956 | -1,426 (-1.9%) | 0.01% | $6,045,239 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 76,382 | -4,525 (-5.6%) | 0.01% | $6,160,985 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 80,907 | -321 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $6,616,603 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 81,228 | -2,678 (-3.2%) | 0.01% | $5,979,266 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 83,906 | +9,141 (12.2%) | 0.02% | $6,591,618 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 74,765 | +775 (1.0%) | 0.04% | $5,500,434 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,990 | -1,179 (-1.6%) | 0.04% | $4,938,061 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 75,169 | +952 (1.3%) | 0.04% | $5,282,136 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 74,217 | +3,415 (4.8%) | 0.05% | $5,250,844 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 70,802 | -1,307 (-1.8%) | 0.05% | $5,065,878 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 72,109 | +3,822 (5.6%) | 0.09% | $4,646,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 68,287 | -2,647 (-3.7%) | 0.07% | $4,607,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 70,934 | +2,062 (3.0%) | 0.07% | $5,126,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 68,872 | +505 (0.7%) | 0.07% | $5,078,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 68,367 | +97 (0.1%) | 0.07% | $4,632,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,441,715 | +95,875 | 4.2% | $196,948,695 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,309,322 | -3,436 | 0.01% | $186,270,004 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 768,364 | -37,856 | 0.01% | $61,976,280 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 693,589 | +45,304 | 0.02% | $55,944,848 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 643,375 | +643,375 | 0.02% | $51,894,657 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 582,993 | +973 | 0.04% | $47,024,191 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 374,449 | +69,289 | < 0.01% | $30,203,056 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 338,784 | -29,106 | 0.04% | $27,326,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 326,470 | +39,774 | < 0.01% | $26,332,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MDCP 400 DIV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 76,382
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.