Reported 307,013 shares, up 10,995 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8079000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8845000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9132000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16616000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16351000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19548000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19439270 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19638849 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18610516 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21239806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22713583 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21841927 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24208352 |
| 2024-12-31 | 24763669 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24448725 |
| 2025-06-30 | 25030703 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24672135 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25038438 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26111719 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27560006 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 300,972 | -1,211 (-0.4%) | 0.04% | $27,560,006 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 302,183 | +4,885 (1.6%) | 0.04% | $26,111,719 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 297,298 | +8,194 (2.8%) | 0.04% | $25,038,438 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 289,104 | -17,889 (-5.8%) | 0.04% | $24,672,135 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 306,993 | +3,847 (1.3%) | 0.04% | $25,030,703 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 303,146 | -3,867 (-1.3%) | 0.05% | $24,448,725 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 307,013 | +10,995 (3.7%) | 0.05% | $24,763,669 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 296,018 | -707 (-0.2%) | 0.05% | $24,208,352 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 296,725 | +7,601 (2.6%) | 0.05% | $21,841,927 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 289,124 | +422 (0.1%) | 0.05% | $22,713,583 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 288,702 | +9,851 (3.5%) | 0.05% | $21,239,806 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 278,851 | -626 (-0.2%) | 0.05% | $18,610,516 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 279,477 | +4,717 (1.7%) | 0.05% | $19,638,849 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 274,760 | +1,553 (0.6%) | 0.05% | $19,439,270 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 273,207 | +19,435 (7.7%) | 0.05% | $19,548,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 253,772 | +7,468 (3.0%) | 0.05% | $16,351,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 246,304 | +119,943 (94.9%) | 0.05% | $16,616,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 126,361 | +6,401 (5.3%) | 0.02% | $9,132,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 119,960 | +718 (0.6%) | 0.02% | $8,845,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 119,242 | +2,545 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $8,079,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,441,715 | +95,875 | 4.2% | $196,948,695 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,309,322 | -3,436 | 0.01% | $186,270,004 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 768,364 | -37,856 | 0.01% | $61,976,280 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 693,589 | +45,304 | 0.02% | $55,944,848 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 643,375 | +643,375 | 0.02% | $51,894,657 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 582,993 | +973 | 0.04% | $47,024,191 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 374,449 | +69,289 | < 0.01% | $30,203,056 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 338,784 | -29,106 | 0.04% | $27,326,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 326,470 | +39,774 | < 0.01% | $26,332,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 307,013
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.