Reported 502,762 shares, up 25,404 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.9%; share count 5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41720000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 46155000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46605000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 43418000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42314000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44530026 |
| 2023-03-31 | 47798597 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46947147 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40440836 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44066841 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47240961 |
| 2024-06-30 | 40282932 |
| 2024-09-30 | 39038303 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40552754 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42449574 |
| 2025-06-30 | 43902611 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45572100 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44223255 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46996801 |
| 2026-06-30 | 46391815 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 506,627 | -37,255 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $46,391,815 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 543,882 | +18,790 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $46,996,801 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 525,092 | -8,914 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $44,223,255 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 534,006 | -4,445 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $45,572,100 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 538,451 | +12,108 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $43,902,611 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 526,343 | +23,581 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $42,449,574 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 477,358 | -69,890 (-12.8%) | < 0.01% | $39,038,303 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 547,248 | -54,088 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,282,932 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 601,336 | +2,358 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $47,240,961 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 598,978 | -6,968 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $44,066,841 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 605,946 | -62,151 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $40,440,836 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 668,097 | -7,502 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $46,947,147 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 675,599 | +53,237 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $47,798,597 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 622,362 | -34,384 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,530,026 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 656,746 | +13,136 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,314,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 643,610 | -1,273 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $43,418,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 644,883 | +18,883 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,605,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 626,000 | +10,203 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $46,155,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 615,797 | -25,428 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,720,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,441,715 | +95,875 | 4.2% | $196,948,695 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,309,322 | -3,436 | 0.01% | $186,270,004 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 768,364 | -37,856 | 0.01% | $61,976,280 | 34 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 693,589 | +45,304 | 0.02% | $55,944,848 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 643,375 | +643,375 | 0.02% | $51,894,657 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 582,993 | +973 | 0.04% | $47,024,191 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 502,762 | +25,404 | < 0.01% | $40,552,754 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 374,449 | +69,289 | < 0.01% | $30,203,056 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 338,784 | -29,106 | 0.04% | $27,326,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 326,470 | +39,774 | < 0.01% | $26,332,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MDCP 400 DIV
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 502,762
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.