Form 13-F position report

PROS HOLDINGS INC

Reported by MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC

PRO CUSIP 74346Y103 Manager CIK 0001385702

First reported at 665,383 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.49% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 665,383 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,419,898 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 10419898
2025-09-30 32381590
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROS HOLDINGS INC held by MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,413,426 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,413,426 +748,043 (112.4%) 4.98% $32,381,590 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 665,383 +665,383 (0.0%) 1.49% $10,419,898 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

216 managers reported PROS HOLDINGS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting PROS HOLDINGS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,978,416 +131,360 < 0.01% $93,621,996 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,867,564 +182,764 < 0.01% $76,226,059 4 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P Added 3,304,844 +1,565,696 0.18% $51,753,857 4 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 1,914,370 -272,322 0.04% $29,979,044 45 qtrs
EVR Research LP Added 1,800,000 +1,072,178 12.25% $28,188,000 4 qtrs
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN Added 1,400,778 +326,673 0.42% $21,936,183 41 qtrs
Rockefeller Capital Management L P Added 1,377,185 +256,596 0.05% $21,566,718 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,199,880 +25,356 < 0.01% $18,790,121 49 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 1,165,471 +801,946 < 0.01% $18,251,276 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,018,439 -24,837 < 0.01% $15,950,384 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
665,383
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.