Form 13-F position report

PROS HOLDINGS INC

Reported by FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC

PRO CUSIP 74346Y103 Manager CIK 0000003520

Reported 561,991 shares, down 1,144,855 (67.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -72.9%; share count -67.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 561,991 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,800,780 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 34 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 147529000
2021-12-31 137705000
2022-03-31 134594000
2022-06-30 95270000
2022-09-30 89981000
2022-12-31 79369331
2023-03-31 89888769
2023-06-30 100095565
2023-09-30 104995986
2023-12-31 109113128
2024-03-31 92464718
2024-06-30 83632673
2024-09-30 46716737
2024-12-31 48482936
2025-03-31 32481280
2025-06-30 8800780
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROS HOLDINGS INC held by FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -561,991 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 561,991 -1,144,855 (-67.1%) 0.04% $8,800,780 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,706,846 -500,938 (-22.7%) 0.18% $32,481,280 2025-05-16
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,207,784 -314,718 (-12.5%) 0.23% $48,482,936 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,522,502 -396,614 (-13.6%) 0.23% $46,716,737 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 2,919,116 +373,982 (14.7%) 0.41% $83,632,673 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 2,545,134 -267,785 (-9.5%) 0.46% $92,464,718 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 2,812,919 -219,894 (-7.3%) 0.59% $109,113,128 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 3,032,813 -217,043 (-6.7%) 0.6% $104,995,986 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 3,249,856 -30,756 (-0.9%) 0.51% $100,095,565 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 3,280,612 +8,999 (0.3%) 0.48% $89,888,769 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,271,613 -371,341 (-10.2%) 0.43% $79,369,331 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 3,642,954 +10,835 (0.3%) 0.46% $89,981,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,632,119 -408,521 (-10.1%) 0.44% $95,270,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 4,040,640 +48,034 (1.2%) 0.43% $134,594,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,992,606 -165,474 (-4.0%) 0.34% $137,705,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 4,158,080 +132,958 (3.3%) 0.35% $147,529,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

216 managers reported PROS HOLDINGS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting PROS HOLDINGS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,978,416 +131,360 < 0.01% $93,621,996 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,867,564 +182,764 < 0.01% $76,226,059 4 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P Added 3,304,844 +1,565,696 0.18% $51,753,857 4 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 1,914,370 -272,322 0.04% $29,979,044 45 qtrs
EVR Research LP Added 1,800,000 +1,072,178 12.25% $28,188,000 4 qtrs
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN Added 1,400,778 +326,673 0.42% $21,936,183 41 qtrs
Rockefeller Capital Management L P Added 1,377,185 +256,596 0.05% $21,566,718 30 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,199,880 +25,356 < 0.01% $18,790,121 49 qtrs
Barclays PLC Added 1,165,471 +801,946 < 0.01% $18,251,276 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,018,439 -24,837 < 0.01% $15,950,384 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Equity

Voting authority reported

Sole
374,867
Shared
0
None
187,124

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.