Reported 1,537,609 shares, up 634,932 (70.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 56.8%; share count 70.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 138984000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 142677000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 103694000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30277000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30233000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29733034 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28421158 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25136931 |
| 2023-09-30 | 49513488 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47528993 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48827307 |
| 2024-06-30 | 38911976 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28025001 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22618465 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17523979 |
| 2025-06-30 | 36806781 |
| 2025-09-30 | 102271379 |
| 2025-12-31 | 100475529 |
| 2026-03-31 | 95557627 |
| 2026-06-30 | 102032534 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 467,075 | -14,955 (-3.1%) | 1.14% | $102,032,534 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 482,030 | +40,806 (9.2%) | 1.08% | $95,557,627 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 441,224 | +27,086 (6.5%) | 1.1% | $100,475,529 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 414,138 | +262,069 (172.3%) | 1.15% | $102,271,379 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 152,069 | +90,149 (145.6%) | 0.47% | $36,806,781 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 61,920 | -32,477 (-34.4%) | 0.24% | $17,523,979 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 94,397 | -16,042 (-14.5%) | 0.3% | $22,618,465 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 110,439 | -76,899 (-41.0%) | 0.37% | $28,025,001 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 187,338 | -48,748 (-20.6%) | 0.56% | $38,911,976 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 236,086 | -62,313 (-20.9%) | 0.66% | $48,827,307 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 298,399 | -57,046 (-16.0%) | 0.66% | $47,528,993 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 355,445 | +165,546 (87.2%) | 0.7% | $49,513,488 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 189,899 | -8,767 (-4.4%) | 0.35% | $25,136,931 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 198,666 | -30,561 (-13.3%) | 0.39% | $28,421,158 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 229,227 | -30,929 (-11.9%) | 0.41% | $29,733,034 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 260,156 | -243 (-0.1%) | 0.45% | $30,233,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 260,399 | -649,274 (-71.4%) | 0.42% | $30,277,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 909,673 | -480,262 (-34.6%) | 1.15% | $103,694,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,389,935 | -147,674 (-9.6%) | 1.52% | $142,677,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,537,609 | +634,932 (70.3%) | 1.54% | $138,984,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1018 managers reported PROGRESSIVE CORP OHIO for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 47,605,450 | -1,289,916 | 0.11% | $4,303,058,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 44,396,739 | -481,563 | 0.11% | $4,013,022,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 27,511,677 | +2,089 | 0.42% | $2,486,779,000 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 26,609,849 | -120,389 | 0.13% | $2,405,264,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 21,634,493 | +158,552 | 0.24% | $1,955,541,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 16,353,656 | +3,924,541 | 0.43% | $1,478,206,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,726,584 | +248,302 | 0.13% | $967,325,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,067,831 | +3,021,907 | 0.09% | $910,031,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 8,821,012 | -1,874,726 | 0.14% | $797,331,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 8,053,507 | -667,376 | 0.32% | $727,936,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,098,780
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 438,829
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.