Reported 516,873 shares, up 11,982 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count 2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 26655000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25388000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 23755000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22504000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20756000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25061844 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29005987 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30030321 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27189224 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27746649 |
| 2024-03-31 | 27023052 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26343718 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31440300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32843613 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26298842 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31502104 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20838766 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19398587 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11450802 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16495201 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 491,221 | +44,796 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,495,201 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 446,425 | -5,125 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,450,802 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 451,550 | -22,813 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $19,398,587 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 474,363 | -19,091 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,838,766 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 493,454 | -17,104 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $31,502,104 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 510,558 | +6,435 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $26,298,842 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 504,123 | +37,442 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,843,613 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 466,681 | -18,828 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $31,440,300 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 485,509 | -21,395 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $26,343,718 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 506,904 | -4,084 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,023,052 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 510,988 | -6,114 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,746,649 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 517,102 | +229 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,189,224 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 516,873 | +11,982 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,030,321 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 504,891 | +8,125 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $29,005,987 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 496,766 | +8,966 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,061,844 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 487,800 | -8,995 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,756,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 496,795 | -7,653 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $22,504,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 504,448 | -21,503 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $23,755,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 525,951 | -15,922 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $25,388,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 541,873 | +4,323 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $26,655,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
327 managers reported PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP (DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,031,769 | -795 | 0.01% | $408,545,789 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,373,598 | +183,613 | < 0.01% | $312,206,044 | 41 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Reduced | 1,598,102 | -67,222 | 0.76% | $92,849,726 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,519,477 | +30,638 | < 0.01% | $88,281,614 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,337,510 | +93,934 | < 0.01% | $77,709,421 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,337,200 | +11,389 | 0.02% | $77,684,570 | 41 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,190,000 | +2,217 | 0.39% | $69,139,008 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,151,388 | -330,017 | 0.01% | $66,895,643 | 10 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,041,647 | -9,097 | 0.04% | $60,519,665 | 41 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 997,270 | -69,500 | 0.08% | $57,941,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,642
- Shared
- 464,963
- None
- 268
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.