Form 13-F position report

PROCAP FINL INC

Reported by Verition Fund Management LLC

BRRWW CUSIP 74277P113 Manager CIK 0001454027

Reported 137,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -60.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 137,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $38,500 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 96250
2026-03-31 38500
2026-06-30 30140

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROCAP FINL INC held by Verition Fund Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 150,625 +13,125 (9.5%) < 0.01% $30,140 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 137,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $38,500 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 137,500 +137,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,250 2026-02-13

Who else reported the position

37 managers reported PROCAP FINL INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting PROCAP FINL INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Barclays PLC Added 2,718,015 +515,751 < 0.01% $761,044 2 qtrs
LMR Partners LLP Reduced 1,843,375 -61,738 < 0.01% $516,145 2 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 908,915 0 < 0.01% $258,223 2 qtrs
Harraden Circle Investments LLC Reduced 576,907 -233,869 0.03% $161,534 2 qtrs
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 538,040 0 < 0.01% $150,651 2 qtrs
HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND Unchanged 500,000 0 < 0.01% $135,000 2 qtrs
TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P Unchanged 375,000 0 < 0.01% $105,000 2 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 375,000 0 < 0.01% $105,000 2 qtrs
Governors Lane LP Unchanged 300,800 0 < 0.01% $84,224 2 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Reduced 234,900 -137,300 < 0.01% $65,772 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 12/05/203

Voting authority reported

Sole
137,500
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.