First reported at 205,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 143500 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58230 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45090 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 205,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,090 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 205,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,230 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 205,000 | +205,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $143,500 | 2026-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported PROCAP FINL INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | New | 2,202,264 | +2,202,264 | < 0.01% | $1,541,585 | 1 qtr |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 1,905,113 | +1,905,113 | < 0.01% | $1,333,579 | 1 qtr |
| Linden Advisors LP | New | 908,915 | +908,915 | < 0.01% | $629,242 | 1 qtr |
| Harraden Circle Investments LLC | New | 810,776 | +810,776 | 0.1% | $567,543 | 1 qtr |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | New | 538,040 | +538,040 | < 0.01% | $352,416 | 1 qtr |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | < 0.01% | $350,000 | 1 qtr |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | New | 375,000 | +375,000 | < 0.01% | $262,500 | 1 qtr |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | New | 372,200 | +372,200 | < 0.01% | $260,540 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 375,000 | +375,000 | < 0.01% | $247,500 | 1 qtr |
| Governors Lane LP | New | 300,800 | +300,800 | 0.01% | $197,024 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 12/05/203
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 205,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.