Reported 68,269 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2004000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1660000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1140000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1089000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1208000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1084000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1118000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1298000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 968000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 992000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 996000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1106000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1681000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2633000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2937000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 655000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 259 | +259 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -15,024 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,024 | -44,252 (-74.7%) | < 0.01% | $655,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 59,276 | +2,931 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,937,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 56,345 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,633,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 56,345 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,681,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 56,345 | -488 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,106,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 56,833 | -267 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $996,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 57,100 | -4,599 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $992,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 61,699 | -6,570 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $968,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 68,269 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,298,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 68,269 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,118,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 68,269 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,084,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 68,269 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,208,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 68,269 | -704 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,089,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 68,973 | -2,613 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,140,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 71,586 | -6,558 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,660,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 78,144 | -4,088 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,004,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported PRO-DEX INC COLO for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 102,699 | +3,239 | < 0.01% | $1,632,914 | 25 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Unchanged | 68,269 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,084,000 | 25 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 58,751 | +625 | < 0.01% | $920,000 | 17 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 55,595 | +17,220 | 0.06% | $883,960 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 48,575 | +44 | < 0.01% | $772,343 | 24 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Unchanged | 32,881 | 0 | < 0.01% | $515,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Covalent Partners LLC | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 | 0.45% | $397,500 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 24,303 | -444 | < 0.01% | $380,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 21,807 | +553 | < 0.01% | $341,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 18,568 | -118 | < 0.01% | $295,231 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 68,269
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.