Form 13-F position report

PRINCIPAL EXCHANGE-TRADED F

Reported by FMR LLC

PSC CUSIP 74255Y607 Manager CIK 0000315066

First reported at 5 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0 This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 5 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $0 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 0
2025-03-31 501
2025-06-30 362
2025-09-30 40
2025-12-31 68
2026-03-31 15631
2026-06-30 23052

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PRINCIPAL EXCHANGE-TRADED F held by FMR LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 328 +55 (20.1%) < 0.01% $23,052 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 273 +261 (2175.0%) < 0.01% $15,631 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 12 +5 (71.4%) < 0.01% $68 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 7 -3 (-30.0%) < 0.01% $362 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 10 +10 (0.0%) < 0.01% $501 2025-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 1 -4 (-80.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 5 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 5 +5 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-13
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -5 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported PRINCIPAL EXCHANGE-TRADED F for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting PRINCIPAL EXCHANGE-TRADED F in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC Reduced 15,550,965 -9,512,652 0.43% $687,209,000 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 60,944 -25,400 < 0.01% $2,705,000 15 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 44,030 +11,481 < 0.01% $1,954,000 17 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA New 28,033 +28,033 < 0.01% $1,244,000 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Added 16,053 +603 < 0.01% $713,000 14 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 11,415 +6,093 < 0.01% $507,000 9 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 9,578 +4,627 < 0.01% $425,000 2 qtrs
Global Retirement Partners LLC New 606 +606 < 0.01% $24,000 12 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Unchanged 416 0 < 0.01% $18,000 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 222 -347 < 0.01% $10,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US SMCP MLTFCTR

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
5

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.