Form 13-F position report

PRINCETON BANCORP INC

Reported by ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P

BPRN CUSIP 74179A107 Manager CIK 0001109448

Reported 553,293 shares, up 49,106 (9.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 22.6%; share count 9.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 553,293 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,460,775 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 29 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 10052000
2021-12-31 11447000
2022-03-31 12344000
2022-06-30 12289000
2022-09-30 13128000
2022-12-31 14722775
2023-03-31 0
2023-03-31 14883087
2023-06-30 13405596
2023-09-30 13863859
2023-12-31 17231641
2024-03-31 15267003
2024-06-30 16688590
2024-09-30 20460775
2024-12-31 18764729
2025-03-31 16577866
2025-06-30 16978011
2025-09-30 17885706
2025-12-31 19789153
2026-03-31 19445098
2026-06-30 18375236

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

21 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PRINCETON BANCORP INC held by ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 544,129 -16,410 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $18,375,236 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 560,539 -9,918 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $19,445,098 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 570,457 +8,720 (1.6%) < 0.01% $19,789,153 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 561,737 +5,810 (1.0%) < 0.01% $17,885,706 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 555,927 +13,280 (2.4%) < 0.01% $16,978,011 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 542,647 -2,364 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $16,577,866 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 545,011 -8,282 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $18,764,729 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 553,293 +49,106 (9.7%) < 0.01% $20,460,775 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 504,187 +8,183 (1.6%) < 0.01% $16,688,590 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 496,004 +16,014 (3.3%) < 0.01% $15,267,003 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 479,990 +1,761 (0.4%) < 0.01% $17,231,641 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 478,229 -12,459 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $13,863,859 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 490,688 +21,486 (4.6%) < 0.01% $13,405,596 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 New 469,202 +469,202 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,883,087 2023-05-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -464,148 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 464,148 +1,074 (0.2%) < 0.01% $14,722,775 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Added 463,074 +15,544 (3.5%) < 0.01% $13,128,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Added 447,530 +19,652 (4.6%) < 0.01% $12,289,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 427,878 +37,581 (9.6%) < 0.01% $12,344,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 390,297 +53,762 (16.0%) < 0.01% $11,447,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 336,535 +16,896 (5.3%) < 0.01% $10,052,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported PRINCETON BANCORP INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting PRINCETON BANCORP INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P This report Added 553,293 +49,106 < 0.01% $20,460,775 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 348,565 +348,565 < 0.01% $12,889,934 1 qtr
BANC FUNDS CO LLC Added 340,716 +31,700 1.37% $12,599,678 8 qtrs
SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP Added 318,772 +31,777 0.3% $11,788,214 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 305,513 +4,005 < 0.01% $11,297,870 7 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 121,869 +8,779 < 0.01% $4,506,864 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 113,001 +3,078 < 0.01% $4,179,219 7 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 98,691 +2,708 0.08% $3,649,593 7 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 87,959 +8,001 0.01% $3,249,000 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 70,670 +733 < 0.01% $2,613,377 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
553,293
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.