Form 13-F position report

PRIMERICA, INC COM

Reported by AlphaQuest LLC

PRI CUSIP 74164M108 Manager CIK 0001883897

Reported 12,292 shares, down 2,161 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.9%; share count -15.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.44% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 12,292 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,336,295 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 1466040
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 411649
2024-09-30 3832213
2024-12-31 3336295
2025-03-31 2896231
2025-06-30 2779666
2025-09-30 278
2025-12-31 871448
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PRIMERICA, INC COM held by AlphaQuest LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -3,373 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-04-30
Q4 2025 Added 3,373 +3,372 (337200.0%) 0.05% $871,448 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 1 -10,156 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $278 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 10,157 -22 (-0.2%) 0.27% $2,779,666 2025-07-31
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,179 -2,113 (-17.2%) 0.31% $2,896,231 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 12,292 -2,161 (-15.0%) 0.44% $3,336,295 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 14,453 +12,713 (730.6%) 0.34% $3,832,213 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 New 1,740 +1,740 (0.0%) 0.06% $411,649 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -7,125 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 New 7,125 +7,125 (0.0%) 0.31% $1,466,040 2024-02-09

Who else reported the position

521 managers reported PRIMERICA, INC COM for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting PRIMERICA, INC COM in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,567,581 -55,327 2.23% $968,312,894 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,455,656 -35,573 0.02% $937,934,150 47 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,127,558 +63,542 0.02% $848,881,826 2 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 2,999,702 -29,313 0.05% $814,179,215 47 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 1,655,547 -56,464 1.16% $449,348,567 47 qtrs
Burgundy Asset Management Ltd Added 1,288,473 +21,208 3.53% $349,717,342 47 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,104,423 +21,040 0.01% $299,762,491 47 qtrs
Brave Warrior Advisors LLC Reduced 853,864 -606,307 5.77% $231,755,767 47 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 779,760 +82,921 0.02% $211,690,663 47 qtrs
AGF MANAGEMENT LTD Reduced 641,395 -26,856 0.87% $174,087,431 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 07, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,292
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.