Reported 123,970 shares, up 27,000 (27.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 27.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4648000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 459000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7687290 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9761611 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6508626 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6730331 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3550893 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3712230 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3253271 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -52,770 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 52,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.62% | $3,253,271 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 52,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $3,712,230 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 52,770 | -71,200 (-57.4%) | 1.52% | $3,550,893 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 123,970 | +27,000 (27.8%) | 3.45% | $6,730,331 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 96,970 | -102,530 (-51.4%) | 4.63% | $6,508,626 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 199,500 | +50,000 (33.4%) | 5.38% | $9,761,611 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 149,500 | +149,500 (0.0%) | 2.97% | $7,687,290 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -13,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,000 | -102,100 (-88.7%) | 0.28% | $459,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 115,100 | -34,900 (-23.3%) | 2.61% | $4,648,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported PRECISION DRILLING CORP COM NE for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninepoint Partners LP | New | 1,375,000 | +1,375,000 | 7.98% | $74,648,750 | 1 qtr |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 675,649 | +102,108 | 2.15% | $36,725,990 | 13 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 551,176 | -2,023 | 0.05% | $28,921,531 | 9 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 461,834 | -33,105 | < 0.01% | $25,496,916 | 13 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 310,065 | -45,035 | 0.02% | $16,838,819 | 13 qtrs |
| SIR Capital Management L P | Added | 211,578 | +86,678 | 1.18% | $11,490,681 | 2 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 196,110 | +33,110 | 0.04% | $10,646,812 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 171,290 | +22,550 | < 0.01% | $9,299,333 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 161,362 | -17,986 | < 0.01% | $8,760,342 | 13 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 157,041 | +21,012 | < 0.01% | $8,525,756 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 123,970
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.