Reported 426,293 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 6515349 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4147831 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3819585 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -426,293 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 426,293 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,819,585 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 426,293 | -54,190 (-11.3%) | 0.1% | $4,147,831 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 480,483 | +480,483 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $6,515,349 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 702,069 | +68,943 | < 0.01% | $6,322,131 | 3 qtrs |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 623,332 | 0 | 0.4% | $5,585,055 | 3 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC This report | Unchanged | 426,293 | 0 | 0.08% | $3,819,585 | 3 qtrs |
| Aquilo Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 381,803 | 0 | 2.59% | $3,420,955 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 263,964 | +4,252 | < 0.01% | $2,365,117 | 3 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Unchanged | 176,382 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,580,383 | 3 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 150,180 | +39,407 | < 0.01% | $1,345,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 97,275 | 0 | < 0.01% | $871,584 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 80,598 | -2,400 | < 0.01% | $722,158 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 65,974 | +19,088 | < 0.01% | $591,189 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 426,293
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.