First reported at 485,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 5844000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1422000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -85,201 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 85,201 | -399,799 (-82.4%) | 0.04% | $1,422,000 | 2022-10-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 485,000 | +485,000 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $5,844,000 | 2022-07-13 |
Who else reported the position
116 managers reported POWERSCHOOL HLDGS INC CL A COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 75,413,862 | 0 | 15.64% | $908,737,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 11,111,111 | 0 | 0.22% | $133,889,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Reduced | 10,529,966 | -3,056,712 | 0.41% | $126,886,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,589,034 | +2,959,160 | < 0.01% | $79,398,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,906,973 | +165,449 | < 0.01% | $35,030,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TimesSquare Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,507,904 | +710,396 | 0.42% | $30,220,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,319,794 | +752,967 | < 0.01% | $27,953,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Advantage Alpha Capital Partners LP | Added | 943,335 | +336,689 | 1.96% | $11,367,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NewEdge Wealth LLC | Added | 906,760 | +301,439 | 0.5% | $10,926,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 898,691 | +3,345 | < 0.01% | $10,829,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,844
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.