POWERSHARES ETF TRUST II
Reported by LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Reported 354 shares, up 2 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-03-31 | 425000 |
| 2015-06-30 | 23000 |
| 2015-09-30 | 19000 |
| 2015-12-31 | 8000 |
| 2016-03-31 | 8000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 8000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 8000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 9000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 9000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 68000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 64000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 81000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 77000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 77000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 0 | -2,866 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Unchanged | 2,866 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $77,000 | 2018-08-15 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 2,866 | -101 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $77,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 2,967 | +511 (20.8%) | < 0.01% | $81,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
| Q3 2017 | Reduced | 2,456 | -294 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 2017-11-15 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 2,750 | +2,392 (668.2%) | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 2017-08-14 | |
| Q1 2017 | Added | 358 | +1 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2017-05-15 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 357 | +3 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2017-02-14 | |
| Q3 2016 | Added | 354 | +2 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2016-11-14 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 352 | +3 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2016-08-15 | |
| Q1 2016 | Added | 349 | +1 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2016-05-16 | |
| Q4 2015 | Reduced | 348 | -428 (-55.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2016-02-16 | |
| Q3 2015 | Added | 776 | +4 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 2015-11-16 | |
| Q2 2015 | Reduced | 772 | -13,298 (-94.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,000 | 2015-08-14 | |
| Q1 2015 | Reduced | 14,070 | -3,151 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $425,000 | 2015-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
17 managers reported POWERSHARES ETF TRUST II for Q3 2016.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 70,378 | -28,348 | < 0.01% | $1,651,000 | 14 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 35,198 | +25,131 | < 0.01% | $826,000 | 14 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | New | 22,601 | +22,601 | < 0.01% | $524,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 20,113 | -2,744 | < 0.01% | $467,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Unchanged | 12,554 | 0 | < 0.01% | $291,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,188 | +408 | < 0.01% | $283,000 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,495 | -250 | < 0.01% | $81,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,803 | +3 | < 0.01% | $42,000 | 14 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,659 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Commonwealth Financial Services LLC | Unchanged | 1,276 | 0 | 0.03% | $30,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2016
- Filed
- November 14, 2016
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLOBL AGRI ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 354
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.