Reported 1,251,055 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 11097000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 13724000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 11948000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 12536000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14275250 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13067000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5720000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,000,000 | -2,475,000 (-55.3%) | 0.28% | $5,720,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 4,475,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $13,067,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 4,475,000 | +4,475,000 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $14,275,250 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1,251,055 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 1,251,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $12,536,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 1,251,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $11,948,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 1,251,055 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $13,724,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 1,251,055 | +1,251,055 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $11,097,000 | 2020-11-16 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,323,206 | +6,981 | < 0.01% | $93,418,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 4,967,227 | 0 | 0.41% | $49,772,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,541,825 | -284,731 | < 0.01% | $25,470,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,330,451 | -106,883 | < 0.01% | $13,331,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 1,274,913 | 0 | 0.03% | $12,775,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Boxer Capital LLC This report | Unchanged | 1,251,055 | 0 | 0.44% | $12,536,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,046,123 | -718,382 | < 0.01% | $10,482,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 1,043,267 | 0 | 1.67% | $10,454,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 787,745 | 0 | 0.1% | $7,893,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 513,992 | +62,314 | < 0.01% | $5,150,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,251,055
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.