Form 13-F position report

PORTMAN RIDGE FIN CORP COM NEW

Reported by Virtus ETF Advisers LLC

PTMN CUSIP 73688F201 Manager CIK 0001587281

Reported 15,575 shares, down 2,799 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -19.9%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.18% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 15,575 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $283,309 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 342000
2021-12-31 295000
2022-03-31 314000
2022-06-30 303000
2022-09-30 228000
2022-12-31 200629
2023-03-31 197176
2023-06-30 175236
2023-09-30 353700
2023-12-31 283309
2024-03-31 371799
2024-06-30 500075
2024-09-30 441880
2024-12-31 487782
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PORTMAN RIDGE FIN CORP COM NEW held by Virtus ETF Advisers LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -29,852 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 29,852 +6,031 (25.3%) 0.2% $487,782 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 23,821 -1,667 (-6.5%) 0.21% $441,880 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 25,488 +5,899 (30.1%) 0.24% $500,075 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 19,589 +4,014 (25.8%) 0.2% $371,799 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 15,575 -2,799 (-15.2%) 0.18% $283,309 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 18,374 +9,546 (108.1%) 0.21% $353,700 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Reduced 8,828 -739 (-7.7%) 0.1% $175,236 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 9,567 +844 (9.7%) 0.11% $197,176 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 8,723 -2,123 (-19.6%) 0.1% $200,629 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 10,846 -2,085 (-16.1%) 0.09% $228,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 12,931 -54 (-0.4%) 0.11% $303,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 12,985 +1,080 (9.1%) 0.14% $314,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 11,905 -2,154 (-15.3%) 0.11% $295,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 14,059 +14,059 (0.0%) 0.15% $342,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

46 managers reported PORTMAN RIDGE FIN CORP COM NEW for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting PORTMAN RIDGE FIN CORP COM NEW in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Repertoire Partners LP Reduced 671,767 -412,058 17.37% $12,219,442 9 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 396,163 -645 < 0.01% $7,206,205 10 qtrs
Clayton Partners LLC Reduced 197,401 -19,520 2.91% $3,590,725 10 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Reduced 127,169 -32,399 0.05% $2,313,204 10 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 117,878 +84,857 < 0.01% $2,144,201 8 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Added 116,500 +83,700 < 0.01% $2,119,135 8 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 105,220 -13,895 0.11% $1,913,952 10 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Unchanged 104,214 0 < 0.01% $1,895,653 3 qtrs
Bulldog Investors LLP Unchanged 101,068 0 0.6% $1,838,427 10 qtrs
Privium Fund Management UK Ltd New 97,900 +97,900 1.21% $1,788,633 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
15,575
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.