Reported 27,000 shares, down 1,000 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 22911000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9010643 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7482314 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10489920 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9614700 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7774845 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4144800 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 11,000 | +11,000 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $4,144,800 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -19,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 19,500 | -7,500 (-27.8%) | 1.04% | $7,774,845 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 27,000 | -1,000 (-3.6%) | 1.26% | $9,614,700 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 28,000 | +6,150 (28.1%) | 1.05% | $10,489,920 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,850 | -7,954 (-26.7%) | 1.1% | $7,482,314 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 29,804 | -42,196 (-58.6%) | 1.3% | $9,010,643 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 72,000 | +72,000 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $22,911,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
781 managers reported POOL CORPORATION for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,465,588 | -4,164 | 0.04% | $1,590,195,887 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,662,902 | -83,012 | 0.04% | $1,304,359,455 | 42 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,845,204 | +63,413 | 1.87% | $657,077,397 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,499,616 | -10,768 | 0.03% | $534,013,258 | 42 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 899,857 | -9,866 | 0.29% | $320,438,900 | 42 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 900,899 | +17,773 | 0.04% | $320,156,701 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 883,525 | -236,925 | 0.03% | $314,624,222 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 865,362 | +313,190 | 0.03% | $308,155,758 | 42 qtrs |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL | Added | 777,707 | +12,389 | 1.06% | $276,941,344 | 33 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Added | 662,501 | +34,050 | 0.29% | $235,916,606 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.