Reported 368,293 shares, up 9,994 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.3%; share count 2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6552000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9804000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8186000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6352000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6023000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7063859 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7681739 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9032611 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8147622 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9533982 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8951198 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8225977 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8285431 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7560443 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6711395 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6824746 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10406093 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9534539 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -435,765 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 435,765 | -30,249 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,534,539 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 466,014 | +41,061 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,406,093 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 424,953 | +13,211 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,824,746 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 411,742 | -13,002 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,711,395 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 424,744 | +58,132 (15.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,560,443 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 366,612 | -18,139 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,285,431 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 384,751 | -13,080 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,225,977 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 397,831 | +1,737 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,951,198 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 396,094 | +7,186 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,533,982 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 388,908 | -3,473 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,147,622 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 392,381 | +26,758 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,032,611 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 365,623 | -2,670 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,681,739 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 368,293 | +9,994 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,063,859 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 358,299 | -3,848 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,023,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 362,147 | +60,086 (19.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,352,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 302,061 | -4,289 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,186,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 306,350 | +18,365 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,804,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 287,985 | +1,474 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,552,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
165 managers reported PLYMOUTH INDL REIT INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | New | 35,440 | +35,440 | 0.06% | $679,730,330 | 1 qtr |
| Madison International Realty Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 5,037,730 | 0 | 41.91% | $96,623,661 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,215,320 | +201,453 | < 0.01% | $80,849,838 | 19 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,410,552 | -593,706 | < 0.01% | $65,414,381 | 10 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 2,973,572 | +137,546 | 0.5% | $57,038,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,844,064 | +113,313 | < 0.01% | $54,549,143 | 22 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 2,172,614 | +794,251 | 0.04% | $41,670,736 | 7 qtrs |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Added | 2,167,931 | +292,928 | 0.32% | $41,580,917 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,787,168 | +128,627 | < 0.01% | $34,277,882 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,082,368 | +72,525 | < 0.01% | $20,990,998 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,228
- Shared
- 355,065
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.