Form 13-F position report

PLYMOUTH INDL REIT INC

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

PLYM CUSIP 729640102 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 382,551 shares, down 128,706 (25.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -51.6%; share count -25.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 382,551 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,710,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 12486000
2021-12-31 21492000
2022-03-31 13855000
2022-06-30 6710000
2022-09-30 5905000
2022-12-31 7641000
2023-03-31 8323000
2023-06-30 12626033
2023-09-30 15688240
2023-12-31 19646416
2024-03-31 18372624
2024-06-30 17612139
2024-09-30 20128758
2024-12-31 16129451
2025-03-31 14400775
2025-06-30 14460906
2025-09-30 9643143
2025-12-31 7979592
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PLYMOUTH INDL REIT INC held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -364,698 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 364,698 -67,149 (-15.5%) < 0.01% $7,979,592 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 431,847 -468,583 (-52.0%) < 0.01% $9,643,143 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 900,430 +16,947 (1.9%) < 0.01% $14,460,906 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 883,483 -22,666 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $14,400,775 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 906,149 +15,496 (1.7%) < 0.01% $16,129,451 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 890,653 +66,886 (8.1%) < 0.01% $20,128,758 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 823,767 +7,206 (0.9%) < 0.01% $17,612,139 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 816,561 +341 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,372,624 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 816,220 +67,378 (9.0%) < 0.01% $19,646,416 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 748,842 +200,361 (36.5%) < 0.01% $15,688,240 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 548,481 +152,324 (38.5%) < 0.01% $12,626,033 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 396,157 -2,272 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $8,323,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 398,429 +47,132 (13.4%) < 0.01% $7,641,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 351,297 -31,254 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $5,905,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 382,551 -128,706 (-25.2%) < 0.01% $6,710,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 511,257 -160,353 (-23.9%) < 0.01% $13,855,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 671,610 +122,824 (22.4%) < 0.01% $21,492,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 548,786 +193,912 (54.6%) < 0.01% $12,486,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

178 managers reported PLYMOUTH INDL REIT INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting PLYMOUTH INDL REIT INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,930,207 +463,542 < 0.01% $68,937,000 17 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 3,627,491 -523,572 < 0.01% $63,627,000 8 qtrs
Madison International Realty Holdings LLC Added 3,122,219 +2,205,882 29.48% $54,764,000 13 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Added 3,041,170 +657,017 0.58% $53,341,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 2,796,120 +288,311 < 0.01% $49,045,000 20 qtrs
SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC Added 1,560,873 +350,486 0.21% $27,377,000 10 qtrs
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,132,463 -32,628 0.03% $19,863,000 5 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,014,433 +26,836 0.02% $17,793,000 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 998,954 +97,605 < 0.01% $17,737,000 11 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 787,769 +98,606 < 0.01% $13,817,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
357,788
Shared
0
None
24,763

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.