Form 13-F position report

PLUG POWER INC COM STK (DE)

Reported by AMUNDI

PLUG CUSIP 72919P202 Manager CIK 0001330387

Reported 5,873,800 shares, up 452,626 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.6%; share count 8.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 5,873,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $93,217,843 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 74146000
2021-12-31 18026000
2022-03-31 17375000
2022-06-30 17927000
2022-09-30 118927000
2022-12-31 93217843
2023-03-31 85533248
2023-06-30 57830369
2023-09-30 31995163
2023-12-31 13403661
2024-03-31 7844870
2024-06-30 8350956
2024-09-30 7456137
2024-12-31 8872317
2025-03-31 4087512
2025-06-30 3072481
2025-09-30 11879855
2025-12-31 6048042
2026-03-31 7009401
2026-06-30 8871724

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PLUG POWER INC COM STK (DE) held by AMUNDI.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 3,273,699 +172,194 (5.6%) < 0.01% $8,871,724 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 3,101,505 +31,433 (1.0%) < 0.01% $7,009,401 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 3,070,072 +193,594 (6.7%) < 0.01% $6,048,042 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 2,876,478 +681,849 (31.1%) < 0.01% $11,879,855 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,194,629 -1,183,480 (-35.0%) < 0.01% $3,072,481 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 3,378,109 +55,144 (1.7%) < 0.01% $4,087,512 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,322,965 -296,519 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $8,872,317 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 3,619,484 +238,530 (7.1%) < 0.01% $7,456,137 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 3,380,954 +486,168 (16.8%) < 0.01% $8,350,956 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 2,894,786 -296,562 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $7,844,870 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 3,191,348 -1,167,666 (-26.8%) < 0.01% $13,403,661 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 4,359,014 -1,245,538 (-22.2%) 0.02% $31,995,163 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 5,604,552 -3,097,922 (-35.6%) 0.03% $57,830,369 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 8,702,474 +2,828,674 (48.2%) 0.05% $85,533,248 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 5,873,800 +452,626 (8.3%) 0.05% $93,217,843 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 5,421,174 +4,411,267 (436.8%) 0.07% $118,927,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,009,907 +374,000 (58.8%) 0.01% $17,927,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 635,907 -118,020 (-15.7%) 0.01% $17,375,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 753,927 -2,149,195 (-74.0%) 0.01% $18,026,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 2,903,122 +716,405 (32.8%) 0.05% $74,146,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

656 managers reported PLUG POWER INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting PLUG POWER INC COM STK (DE) in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 51,870,529 +866,881 0.02% $641,638,444 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 50,847,102 -4,737,166 0.02% $628,978,659 35 qtrs
Arete Wealth Advisors LLC New 26,994 +26,994 0.03% $333,915,780 1 qtr
Voya Investment Management LLC Reduced 17,394,982 -622,179 0.25% $215,175,928 35 qtrs
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A Added 17,213,803 +7,035,344 0.76% $212,935,000 12 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 17,071,628 +6,282,313 0.05% $211,176,038 11 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 14,349,448 +340,521 0.01% $177,502,672 37 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 10,052,469 +303,185 0.01% $124,349,042 37 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,633,166 +439,463 0.01% $94,320,000 39 qtrs
AMUNDI This report Added 5,873,800 +452,626 0.05% $93,217,843 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,856,229
Shared
17,571
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.