Reported 171,805 shares, down 27,367 (13.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.6%; share count -13.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5121000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5040000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19054000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31178000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -785,731 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 785,731 | +302,099 (62.5%) | < 0.01% | $31,178,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 483,632 | +311,827 (181.5%) | < 0.01% | $19,054,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 171,805 | -27,367 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,040,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 199,172 | +40,446 (25.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,121,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
174 managers reported * PLANTRONICS INC NEW for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,046,692 | +219,119 | 0.06% | $206,745,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,691,571 | +270,209 | < 0.01% | $196,331,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Added | 6,335,050 | +6,900 | 0.13% | $185,870,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,087,085 | +177,433 | < 0.01% | $149,255,000 | 35 qtrs |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN | Reduced | 2,561,254 | -48,931 | 1.51% | $75,147,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,999,183 | +665,187 | < 0.01% | $58,656,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,437,918 | +108,707 | < 0.01% | $42,189,000 | 35 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Reduced | 1,169,898 | -23,576 | 0.04% | $34,325,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,070,718 | +235,328 | < 0.01% | $31,415,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 791,457 | +791,457 | 0.04% | $23,222,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 163,820
- Shared
- 831
- None
- 7,154
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.