Reported 4,772,708 shares, up 277,199 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.9%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 174920000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 199164000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 126227000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 149255000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 183033000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 185163000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4,666,439 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,666,439 | +20,934 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $185,163,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,645,505 | -441,580 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $183,033,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,087,085 | +177,433 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $149,255,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,909,652 | +136,944 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $126,227,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 4,772,708 | +277,199 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $199,164,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 4,495,509 | +106,031 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $174,920,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
194 managers reported * PLANTRONICS INC NEW for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 6,284,005 | +375,645 | 0.08% | $262,233,000 | 33 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Added | 6,087,150 | +16,600 | 0.17% | $254,017,000 | 33 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,801,922 | -184,448 | < 0.01% | $242,114,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 4,772,708 | +277,199 | < 0.01% | $199,164,000 | 33 qtrs |
| DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN | Added | 2,680,940 | +142,169 | 2.14% | $111,876,000 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,216,039 | +34,142 | < 0.01% | $50,745,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,125,876 | +1,125,787 | < 0.01% | $46,982,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 1,029,850 | +173,856 | 0.05% | $42,976,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 989,276 | +585,973 | 0.01% | $41,283,000 | 33 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 800,486 | +35,887 | 0.23% | $33,404,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 56,955
- None
- 4,715,753
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.