Reported 1,951,363 shares, up 372,559 (23.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.5%; share count 23.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 217848000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 266698000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 394281000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 435537000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 468891000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 354417000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 341601980 |
| 2023-06-30 | 369673807 |
| 2023-09-30 | 443574219 |
| 2023-12-31 | 343988504 |
| 2024-03-31 | 313280365 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,190,057 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,190,057 | -340,419 (-22.2%) | 0.09% | $313,280,365 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,530,476 | -393,343 (-20.4%) | 0.1% | $343,988,504 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,923,819 | +134,982 (7.5%) | 0.15% | $443,574,219 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,788,837 | +108,877 (6.5%) | 0.12% | $369,673,807 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,679,960 | +127,684 (8.2%) | 0.11% | $341,601,980 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,552,276 | -602,168 (-28.0%) | 0.12% | $354,417,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,154,444 | +203,081 (10.4%) | 0.17% | $468,891,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,951,363 | +372,559 (23.6%) | 0.15% | $435,537,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,578,804 | +93,061 (6.3%) | 0.12% | $394,281,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,485,743 | +179,024 (13.7%) | 0.07% | $266,698,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,306,719 | +55,284 (4.4%) | 0.07% | $217,848,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1188 managers reported * PIONEER NAT RES CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,118,985 | -1,659,537 | 0.14% | $4,265,064,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,772,038 | -3,189,771 | 0.12% | $4,187,666,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,662,882 | +1,983,566 | 0.84% | $3,940,309,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 14,655,220 | -297,435 | 0.2% | $3,269,286,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,679,982 | +1,343,731 | 0.22% | $2,159,411,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 7,749,473 | +109,495 | 0.47% | $1,728,952,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 6,489,330 | +1,198,899 | 0.5% | $1,447,639,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,822,880 | -3,813,911 | 0.26% | $1,298,969,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,570,564 | -1,204,190 | 0.17% | $1,242,683,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 5,187,746 | -12,900 | 1.03% | $1,157,282,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,102,459
- None
- 848,904
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.