Reported 17,464,197 shares, up 114,072 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1430204000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1697984000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1242087000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 811108000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 566528000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 884717000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 916399000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1205278337 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1316874488 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1207474581 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2363645384 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3535424160 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2820408093 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3755228190 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3827787995 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2779986447 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3441555985 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3352858978 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4280288708 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3720397336 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 32,810,630 | +425,908 (1.3%) | 0.05% | $3,720,397,336 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,384,722 | +348,997 (1.1%) | 0.06% | $4,280,288,708 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 32,035,725 | +2,956,249 (10.2%) | 0.05% | $3,352,858,978 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 29,079,476 | +416,867 (1.5%) | 0.06% | $3,441,555,985 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,662,609 | +268,662 (0.9%) | 0.05% | $2,779,986,447 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 28,393,947 | +148,530 (0.5%) | 0.07% | $3,827,787,995 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 28,245,417 | +3,983,842 (16.4%) | 0.07% | $3,755,228,190 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 24,261,575 | +97,648 (0.4%) | 0.06% | $2,820,408,093 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 24,163,927 | +62,312 (0.3%) | 0.08% | $3,535,424,160 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 24,101,615 | +6,637,418 (38.0%) | 0.06% | $2,363,645,384 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 17,464,197 | +114,072 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $1,207,474,581 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 17,350,125 | +2,570,501 (17.4%) | 0.03% | $1,316,874,488 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,779,624 | +135,982 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $1,205,278,337 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 14,643,642 | +327,833 (2.3%) | 0.03% | $916,399,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 14,315,809 | +191,427 (1.4%) | 0.02% | $884,717,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 14,124,382 | +211,729 (1.5%) | 0.01% | $566,528,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,912,653 | +213,659 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $811,108,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,698,994 | +331,152 (2.5%) | 0.03% | $1,242,087,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 13,367,842 | +2,685,114 (25.1%) | 0.04% | $1,697,984,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 10,682,728 | +302,927 (2.9%) | 0.04% | $1,430,204,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
535 managers reported PDD HOLDINGS INC. AMERICAN DEP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 31,167,044 | +2,975,800 | 1.83% | $2,154,889,421 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 24,137,254 | -736,765 | 0.05% | $1,668,849,742 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 17,464,197 | +114,072 | 0.03% | $1,207,474,581 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 15,431,288 | -173,138 | 0.11% | $1,066,919,277 | 20 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,300,918 | +4,013,712 | 0.08% | $919,625,499 | 20 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Unchanged | 11,024,163 | 0 | 0.41% | $836,733,972 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,863,022 | -2,192,246 | 0.04% | $681,929,341 | 20 qtrs |
| IDG China Venture Capital Fund IV Associates L P | Reduced | 8,183,514 | -140,430 | 98.05% | $565,808,158 | 15 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Reduced | 8,172,247 | -2,470,600 | 12.03% | $565,029,158 | 19 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,556,226 | -3,727,633 | 0.11% | $522,437,491 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,149,173
- None
- 14,315,024
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.