Reported 4,917,070 shares, up 900,390 (22.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 82.6%; share count 22.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1019381000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 457166000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 146571000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 243643000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 256597000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 284950000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 256360000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 243221000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 393917000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 719418000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 546873000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 903945000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 728379000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 632557000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 817994000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 527230000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 709805000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 369989000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 343480000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49364000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 647,140 | -2,714,361 (-80.7%) | < 0.01% | $49,364,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,361,501 | +98,547 (3.0%) | 0.04% | $343,480,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,262,954 | -2,107,418 (-39.2%) | 0.04% | $369,989,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,370,372 | +332,847 (6.6%) | 0.08% | $709,805,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,037,525 | -1,874,107 (-27.1%) | 0.06% | $527,230,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,911,632 | +389,775 (6.0%) | 0.1% | $817,994,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,521,857 | +1,118,855 (20.7%) | 0.07% | $632,557,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,403,002 | -1,396,129 (-20.5%) | 0.08% | $728,379,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,799,131 | +2,094,867 (44.5%) | 0.11% | $903,945,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,704,264 | -212,806 (-4.3%) | 0.07% | $546,873,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,917,070 | +900,390 (22.4%) | 0.1% | $719,418,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,016,680 | +498,897 (14.2%) | 0.06% | $393,917,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,517,783 | +140,203 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $243,221,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,377,580 | -116,593 (-3.3%) | 0.04% | $256,360,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,494,173 | -606,115 (-14.8%) | 0.05% | $284,950,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,100,288 | +157,842 (4.0%) | 0.04% | $256,597,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,942,446 | +288,228 (7.9%) | 0.03% | $243,643,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,654,218 | -4,187,389 (-53.4%) | 0.01% | $146,571,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,841,607 | -3,401,153 (-30.3%) | 0.04% | $457,166,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,242,760 | +7,308,062 (185.7%) | 0.1% | $1,019,381,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
624 managers reported PDD HOLDINGS INC. AMERICAN DEP for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 37,960,238 | +2,292,068 | 4.4% | $5,553,962,421 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 27,403,219 | -471,890 | 0.1% | $4,009,364,972 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,163,927 | +62,312 | 0.08% | $3,535,424,160 | 22 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 18,094,445 | +459,341 | 0.2% | $2,647,398,346 | 22 qtrs |
| SC US TTGP LTD | Unchanged | 14,447,097 | 0 | 17.43% | $2,113,754,762 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 12,127,075 | -424,374 | 0.7% | $1,774,312,347 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,853,673 | +2,781,276 | 0.15% | $1,734,311,032 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,400,251 | +16,792 | 0.07% | $1,521,660,724 | 22 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Added | 10,110,947 | +2,760,100 | 29.81% | $1,479,332,656 | 21 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 7,348,592 | +183,785 | 0.19% | $1,075,172,496 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,688,420
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,228,650
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.