Reported 51,700 shares, down 13,950 (21.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.8%; share count -21.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 639000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 718000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 840000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1074793 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1106882 |
| 2023-06-30 | 991018 |
| 2023-09-30 | 904805 |
| 2023-12-31 | 803484 |
| 2024-03-31 | 416651 |
| 2024-06-30 | 485172 |
| 2024-09-30 | 588497 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1034525 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1326358 |
| 2025-06-30 | 825762 |
| 2025-09-30 | 921696 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1004445 |
| 2026-03-31 | 744997 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 51,700 | -13,950 (-21.2%) | 0.02% | $744,997 | 2026-04-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 65,650 | +9,000 (15.9%) | 0.03% | $1,004,445 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 56,650 | +2,000 (3.7%) | 0.03% | $921,696 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 54,650 | -27,938 (-33.8%) | 0.03% | $825,762 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 82,588 | +14,750 (21.7%) | 0.05% | $1,326,358 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 67,838 | +32,450 (91.7%) | 0.04% | $1,034,525 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,388 | +4,700 (15.3%) | 0.02% | $588,497 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,688 | +4,200 (15.9%) | 0.02% | $485,172 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 26,488 | -29,700 (-52.9%) | 0.02% | $416,651 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 56,188 | -9,000 (-13.8%) | 0.04% | $803,484 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,188 | -2,000 (-3.0%) | 0.04% | $904,805 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 67,188 | -7,350 (-9.9%) | 0.04% | $991,018 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 74,538 | +1,868 (2.6%) | 0.12% | $1,106,882 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 72,670 | +19,685 (37.2%) | 0.13% | $1,074,793 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 52,985 | +7,654 (16.9%) | 0.11% | $840,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 45,331 | +10,331 (29.5%) | 0.1% | $718,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 35,000 | +35,000 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $639,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported PIMCO ACCESS INCOME FUND for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,832,360 | +63,381 | < 0.01% | $26,404,302 | 17 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 1,532,951 | +1,432,949 | 0.03% | $22,089,445 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,499,575 | +223,503 | < 0.01% | $21,608,884 | 17 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | New | 1,263,663 | +1,263,663 | 0.21% | $18,209,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,152,845 | +127,806 | < 0.01% | $16,612,000 | 17 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 1,023,000 | +111,234 | 0.03% | $14,741,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 969,614 | -64,940 | < 0.01% | $13,972,138 | 17 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | Reduced | 439,995 | -307,915 | 2.16% | $6,340,322 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 421,321 | +24,721 | < 0.01% | $6,071,233 | 17 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 287,277 | -305,674 | < 0.01% | $4,139,667 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BENFIN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 51,700
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.