First reported at 26,638 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 723222 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinker Capital Investments LLC | New | 532,375 | +532,375 | 0.15% | $14,453,989 | 1 qtr |
| Orion Portfolio Solutions LLC | New | 532,375 | +532,375 | 0.15% | $14,453,989 | 1 qtr |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 337,299 | -67,379 | 0.04% | $9,158,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | New | 152,118 | +152,118 | 0.05% | $4,130,004 | 1 qtr |
| HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | New | 108,609 | +108,609 | 0.14% | $2,948,725 | 1 qtr |
| LAKE STREET FINANCIAL LLC | New | 85,215 | +85,215 | 0.32% | $2,313,587 | 1 qtr |
| Lokken Investment Group LLC | New | 74,638 | +74,638 | 1.01% | $2,026,422 | 1 qtr |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | New | 31,725 | +31,725 | < 0.01% | $861,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc This report | New | 26,638 | +26,638 | < 0.01% | $723,222 | 1 qtr |
| Great Lakes Retirement Inc | New | 13,490 | +13,490 | 0.05% | $366,254 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 26,638
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.