First reported at 2,166,337 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 58144475 |
| 2025-12-31 | 63854188 |
| 2026-03-31 | 65419118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 75520281 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,847,673 | +350,760 (14.0%) | 0.83% | $75,520,281 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,496,913 | +114,819 (4.8%) | 0.83% | $65,419,118 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,382,094 | +215,757 (10.0%) | 0.94% | $63,854,188 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 2,166,337 | +2,166,337 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $58,144,475 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
500 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,573,447 | +4,059,150 | 0.03% | $417,991,318 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,807,087 | +3,682,958 | 0.02% | $343,742,229 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 10,856,136 | +2,118,811 | 0.08% | $291,378,656 | 8 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 8,516,263 | +4,160,437 | 0.26% | $228,576,565 | 10 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 7,627,847 | +3,099,332 | 1.24% | $204,731,411 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,286,467 | +2,368,593 | 0.06% | $195,568,771 | 8 qtrs |
| Retirement Planning Group | Added | 5,301,950 | +524,508 | 4.94% | $142,304,349 | 6 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 4,762,716 | +231,238 | 0.81% | $127,831,288 | 8 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Added | 4,669,699 | +1,029,528 | 0.57% | $125,334,724 | 9 qtrs |
| TruWealth Advisors LLC | Added | 3,855,961 | +1,277,890 | 5.23% | $103,494,006 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MULTISECTOR BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,166,337
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.