Reported 148,625 shares, up 27,559 (22.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.9%; share count 22.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 7167983 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11249094 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12239807 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15043866 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12624944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7628146 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10762319 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11249544 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12920285 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12920285 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17933030 |
| 2026-09-30 | 19750451 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 195,723 | +18,045 (10.2%) | 6.89% | $19,750,451 | 2026-10-21 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 177,678 | +49,456 (38.6%) | 6.48% | $17,933,030 | 2026-07-16 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 128,222 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.46% | $12,920,285 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 128,222 | +17,050 (15.3%) | 5.46% | $12,920,285 | 2026-01-23 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 111,172 | +4,825 (4.5%) | 5.02% | $11,249,544 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 106,347 | +30,970 (41.1%) | 5.12% | $10,762,319 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,377 | -49,846 (-39.8%) | 4.09% | $7,628,146 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 125,223 | -23,402 (-15.7%) | 7.42% | $12,624,944 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 148,625 | +27,559 (22.8%) | 9.45% | $15,043,866 | 2024-10-02 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 121,066 | +9,854 (8.9%) | 7.82% | $12,239,807 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 111,212 | +39,988 (56.1%) | 7.59% | $11,249,094 | 2024-04-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 71,224 | +71,224 (0.0%) | 5.32% | $7,167,983 | 2024-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,182,054 | +1,181,778 | 16.99% | $119,647,463 | 2 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 573,254 | -465,760 | 0.53% | $58,024,787 | 5 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 416,795 | +160,926 | 0.06% | $42,187,990 | 3 qtrs |
| Mid-American Wealth Advisory Group Inc This report | Added | 148,625 | +27,559 | 9.45% | $15,043,866 | 4 qtrs |
| Lloyd Advisory Services LLC | Reduced | 138,081 | -49,834 | 6.76% | $13,976,597 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 99,611 | +97,328 | 0.02% | $10,083,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 86,270 | +45,612 | 0.02% | $8,732,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Trajan Wealth LLC | Added | 74,802 | +10,719 | 0.45% | $7,571,466 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 66,500 | +17,885 | < 0.01% | $6,731,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group LLC | Added | 59,289 | +637 | 2.18% | $6,001,233 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 148,625
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.