First reported at 25,108 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2528125 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3082201 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4268732 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5929717 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6001233 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8250865 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2970726 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8575384 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9902049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7896348 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7303362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7032096 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 69,673 | -2,659 (-3.7%) | 1.33% | $7,032,096 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 72,332 | -6,032 (-7.7%) | 1.51% | $7,303,362 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 78,364 | -19,492 (-19.9%) | 1.74% | $7,896,348 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 97,856 | +13,119 (15.5%) | 2.3% | $9,902,049 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 84,737 | +55,382 (188.7%) | 2.18% | $8,575,384 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 29,355 | -52,361 (-64.1%) | 3.9% | $2,970,726 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 81,716 | +22,427 (37.8%) | 2.33% | $8,250,865 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 59,289 | +637 (1.1%) | 2.18% | $6,001,233 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,652 | +16,450 (39.0%) | 2.63% | $5,929,717 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 42,202 | +11,576 (37.8%) | 2.09% | $4,268,732 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,626 | +5,518 (22.0%) | 2.36% | $3,082,201 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 25,108 | +25,108 (0.0%) | 3.11% | $2,528,125 | 2023-11-09 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | New | 66,027 | +66,027 | 3.66% | $6,648,259 | 1 qtr |
| PRW Wealth Management LLC | New | 62,976 | +62,976 | 2.42% | $6,348,611 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 29,195 | -27,943 | < 0.01% | $2,939,645 | 2 qtrs |
| Legacy Capital Wealth Partners LLC | New | 26,636 | +26,636 | 0.74% | $2,681,979 | 1 qtr |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group LLC This report | New | 25,108 | +25,108 | 3.11% | $2,528,125 | 1 qtr |
| Keene & Associates Inc | New | 17,800 | +17,800 | 1.44% | $1,792,282 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | New | 16,529 | +16,529 | < 0.01% | $1,664,000 | 1 qtr |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | New | 15,848 | +15,848 | < 0.01% | $1,596,000 | 1 qtr |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC | New | 12,470 | +12,470 | 0.05% | $1,255,604 | 1 qtr |
| Biltmore Wealth Management LLC | Added | 5,339 | +42 | 0.26% | $537,616 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,108
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.