Reported 10,369 shares, up 7,327 (240.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 239.4%; share count 240.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 53329465 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13376414 |
| 2025-09-30 | 307820 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1044840 |
| 2026-03-31 | 62154823 |
| 2026-06-30 | 56431265 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 559,113 | -56,464 (-9.2%) | 9.29% | $56,431,265 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 615,577 | +605,208 (5836.7%) | 11.12% | $62,154,823 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,369 | +7,327 (240.9%) | 0.18% | $1,044,840 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,042 | -129,136 (-97.7%) | 0.06% | $307,820 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 132,178 | -394,793 (-74.9%) | 2.57% | $13,376,414 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 526,971 | +526,971 (0.0%) | 10.77% | $53,329,465 | 2025-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
112 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 1,003,373 | -184,587 | 0.58% | $101,105,029 | 10 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 928,825 | +124,901 | 0.09% | $93,593,051 | 8 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 715,422 | +78,314 | 0.14% | $72,089,448 | 6 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 596,167 | -44,264 | 9.31% | $60,072,818 | 7 qtrs |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 276,822 | +67,434 | 3.99% | $27,893,947 | 3 qtrs |
| WALLED LAKE PLANNING & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 264,153 | +13,097 | 8.42% | $26,617,346 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 224,640 | -100,217 | < 0.01% | $22,635,897 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 193,617 | -4,772 | < 0.01% | $19,509,817 | 6 qtrs |
| ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | Reduced | 145,942 | -7,286 | 5.35% | $14,705,813 | 5 qtrs |
| Parallel Advisors LLC | Reduced | 134,414 | -65,388 | 0.25% | $13,544,310 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 30, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,369
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.