First reported at 5,028 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1300879 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 508834 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1296777 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5930442 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6451480 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6524378 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6683887 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 66,223 | +1,606 (2.5%) | 0.36% | $6,683,887 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 64,617 | +592 (0.9%) | 0.43% | $6,524,378 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 64,025 | +5,418 (9.2%) | 0.51% | $6,451,480 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 58,607 | +45,793 (357.4%) | 0.49% | $5,930,442 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 12,814 | +7,786 (154.9%) | 0.12% | $1,296,777 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 5,028 | +5,028 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $508,834 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,852 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 12,852 | +12,852 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $1,300,879 | 2024-10-09 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 938,038 | -293,686 | 12.82% | $94,929,432 | 4 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 880,921 | -51,409 | 0.75% | $89,149,254 | 7 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 775,902 | -262,919 | 0.1% | $78,521,282 | 5 qtrs |
| Delta Investment Management LLC | New | 526,971 | +526,971 | 10.77% | $53,329,465 | 1 qtr |
| ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | Added | 299,602 | +164,584 | 12.2% | $30,319,722 | 2 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 261,690 | +170,237 | 0.07% | $26,483,028 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 241,536 | +188,169 | < 0.01% | $24,443,408 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 213,900 | +213,900 | 0.03% | $21,646,680 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 126,582 | +126,582 | < 0.01% | $12,810,098 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 112,376 | +10,261 | 0.02% | $11,372,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,536
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,492
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.