Reported 1,038,821 shares, up 622,026 (149.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 148.3%; share count 149.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 101858 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25868356 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42187990 |
| 2024-12-31 | 104733933 |
| 2025-03-31 | 78521282 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54801824 |
| 2025-09-30 | 81349070 |
| 2025-12-31 | 93593051 |
| 2026-03-31 | 93308901 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40935189 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 405,580 | -518,545 (-56.1%) | 0.03% | $40,935,189 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 924,125 | -4,700 (-0.5%) | 0.1% | $93,308,901 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 928,825 | +124,901 (15.5%) | 0.09% | $93,593,051 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 803,924 | +262,404 (48.5%) | 0.09% | $81,349,070 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 541,520 | -234,382 (-30.2%) | 0.07% | $54,801,824 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 775,902 | -262,919 (-25.3%) | 0.1% | $78,521,282 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,038,821 | +622,026 (149.2%) | 0.14% | $104,733,933 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 416,795 | +160,926 (62.9%) | 0.06% | $42,187,990 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 255,869 | +254,862 (25309.0%) | 0.04% | $25,868,356 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,007 | +1,007 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $101,858 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,231,724 | +49,670 | 16.16% | $124,182,407 | 3 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH This report | Added | 1,038,821 | +622,026 | 0.14% | $104,733,933 | 4 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 932,330 | +359,076 | 0.8% | $93,997,456 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 170,735 | +152,103 | < 0.01% | $17,213,503 | 2 qtrs |
| ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | New | 135,018 | +135,018 | 6.06% | $13,612,515 | 1 qtr |
| Mid-American Wealth Advisory Group Inc | Reduced | 125,223 | -23,402 | 7.42% | $12,624,944 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 102,115 | +2,504 | 0.02% | $10,295,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 91,453 | +80,790 | 0.03% | $9,220,291 | 2 qtrs |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group LLC | Added | 81,716 | +22,427 | 2.33% | $8,250,865 | 6 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Reduced | 73,779 | -12,491 | 0.01% | $7,450,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 03, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,038,821
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.