First reported at 2,626 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 265751 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2362382 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3010723 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10351885 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 102,565 | +72,747 (244.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,351,885 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 29,818 | +29,818 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,010,723 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -23,346 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 23,346 | +20,720 (789.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,362,382 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 2,626 | +2,626 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $265,751 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 1,365,151 | +484,230 | 1.01% | $138,153,246 | 8 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 752,157 | -185,881 | 10.27% | $76,118,258 | 5 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 541,520 | -234,382 | 0.07% | $54,801,824 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 457,700 | +216,164 | 0.02% | $46,319,210 | 7 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 438,843 | +177,153 | 0.1% | $44,410,943 | 4 qtrs |
| ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | Added | 378,510 | +78,908 | 14.48% | $38,305,205 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 254,040 | +240,446 | < 0.01% | $25,708,848 | 4 qtrs |
| WALLED LAKE PLANNING & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 228,396 | +228,396 | 7.54% | $23,113,654 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 165,184 | +77,668 | < 0.01% | $16,717,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Delta Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 132,178 | -394,793 | 2.57% | $13,376,414 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA SHORT GOVT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,626
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.