Form 13-F position report

PIMCO ETF TR

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

BILZ CUSIP 72201R577 Manager CIK 0001403438

Reported 457,700 shares, up 216,164 (89.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 89.5%; share count 89.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 457,700 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $46,319,210 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 5030591
2024-03-31 7688387
2024-06-30 6672546
2024-09-30 5358003
2024-12-31 5380468
2025-03-31 24443408
2025-06-30 46319210
2025-09-30 32872328
2025-12-31 22635897
2026-03-31 31870361
2026-06-30 32170743

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO ETF TR held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 318,743 +3,101 (1.0%) < 0.01% $32,170,743 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 315,642 +91,002 (40.5%) < 0.01% $31,870,361 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Reduced 224,640 -100,217 (-30.8%) < 0.01% $22,635,897 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 324,857 -132,843 (-29.0%) < 0.01% $32,872,328 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 457,700 +216,164 (89.5%) 0.02% $46,319,210 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 241,536 +188,169 (352.6%) < 0.01% $24,443,408 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Added 53,367 +433 (0.8%) < 0.01% $5,380,468 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 52,934 -13,065 (-19.8%) < 0.01% $5,358,003 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 65,999 -10,011 (-13.2%) < 0.01% $6,672,546 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Added 76,010 +26,024 (52.1%) < 0.01% $7,688,387 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 New 49,986 +49,986 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,030,591 2024-02-14

Who else reported the position

104 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting PIMCO ETF TR in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AE Wealth Management LLC Added 1,365,151 +484,230 1.01% $138,153,246 8 qtrs
Beacon Capital Management LLC Reduced 752,157 -185,881 10.27% $76,118,258 5 qtrs
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Reduced 541,520 -234,382 0.07% $54,801,824 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC This report Added 457,700 +216,164 0.02% $46,319,210 7 qtrs
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 438,843 +177,153 0.1% $44,410,943 4 qtrs
ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Added 378,510 +78,908 14.48% $38,305,205 3 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 254,040 +240,446 < 0.01% $25,708,848 4 qtrs
WALLED LAKE PLANNING & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC New 228,396 +228,396 7.54% $23,113,654 1 qtr
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 165,184 +77,668 < 0.01% $16,717,000 8 qtrs
Delta Investment Management LLC Reduced 132,178 -394,793 2.57% $13,376,414 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ULTRA SHORT GOVT

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,348
Shared
0
None
453,352

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.