Form 13-F position report

PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD

Reported by GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC

PFL CUSIP 72201H108 Manager CIK 0001283072

Reported 955,029 shares, down 28,027 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.8%; share count -2.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 955,029 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,640,232 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 240000
2021-12-31 0
2022-12-31 510160
2023-03-31 1627593
2023-06-30 1862324
2023-09-30 2642154
2023-12-31 3310725
2024-03-31 3356070
2024-06-30 3562186
2024-09-30 3160865
2024-12-31 3940620
2025-03-31 6738831
2025-06-30 7228111
2025-09-30 6774065
2025-12-31 8287162
2026-03-31 7640232
2026-06-30 6934944

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD held by GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 880,069 -74,960 (-7.8%) 0.04% $6,934,944 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 955,029 -28,027 (-2.9%) 0.06% $7,640,232 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 983,056 +187,978 (23.6%) 0.06% $8,287,162 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 795,078 -71,602 (-8.3%) 0.05% $6,774,065 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 866,680 +83,095 (10.6%) 0.06% $7,228,111 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 783,585 +313,344 (66.6%) 0.06% $6,738,831 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 470,241 +101,412 (27.5%) 0.03% $3,940,620 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 368,829 -68,249 (-15.6%) 0.02% $3,160,865 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 437,078 +41,315 (10.4%) 0.03% $3,562,186 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 395,763 +3,497 (0.9%) 0.02% $3,356,070 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 392,266 +47,787 (13.9%) 0.03% $3,310,725 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 344,479 +117,089 (51.5%) 0.02% $2,642,154 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 227,390 +27,194 (13.6%) 0.01% $1,862,324 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 200,196 +137,291 (218.3%) 0.01% $1,627,593 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 New 62,905 +62,905 (0.0%) < 0.01% $510,160 2023-02-14
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -20,671 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 20,671 -28,170 (-57.7%) < 0.01% $240,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

90 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC This report Reduced 955,029 -28,027 0.06% $7,640,232 14 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 805,007 +85,589 < 0.01% $6,440,051 34 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 589,039 +35,174 < 0.01% $4,712,313 52 qtrs
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Reduced 550,155 -9,181 0.1% $4,401,240 18 qtrs
HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Added 435,267 +178,297 0.41% $3,482,136 3 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 419,885 -77,843 < 0.01% $3,359,081 52 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 411,848 -4,557 < 0.01% $3,294,787 52 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 331,441 +14,091 < 0.01% $2,651,528 52 qtrs
GraniteShares Advisors LLC Reduced 291,488 -33,364 1.68% $2,331,904 2 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Added 275,920 +20,195 < 0.01% $2,207,372 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
955,029
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.