Reported 200,071 shares, up 26,391 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.1%; share count 15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1833000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1905000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2041000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2287000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2088000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2271919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2195157 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2160538 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2083983 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3316215 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3416871 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3338703 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3583280 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4152584 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4267291 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3785505 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4402337 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4669087 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4712313 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4687476 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 589,039 | +35,174 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,712,313 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 553,865 | +37,159 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,669,087 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 516,706 | +62,809 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,402,337 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 453,897 | -42,299 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,785,505 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 496,196 | +661 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,267,291 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 495,535 | +77,416 (18.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,152,584 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 418,119 | +8,463 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,583,280 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 409,656 | +6,724 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,338,703 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 402,932 | +10,016 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,416,871 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 392,916 | +121,211 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,316,215 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 271,705 | +7,903 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,083,983 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 263,802 | -6,205 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,160,538 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 270,007 | -10,131 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,195,157 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 280,138 | +18,098 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,271,919 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 262,040 | +7,677 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,088,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 254,363 | +54,292 (27.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,287,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 200,071 | +26,391 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,041,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 173,680 | +15,960 (10.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,905,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 157,720 | +34,476 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,833,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3Logic LLC | Reduced | 599,180 | -25,485 | 0.9% | $6,106,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 333,137 | +180,280 | < 0.01% | $3,397,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 239,682 | -20,406 | < 0.01% | $2,445,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 225,789 | +70,531 | < 0.01% | $2,303,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Armor Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 212,282 | +27,155 | 1.23% | $2,165,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 204,381 | +16,317 | < 0.01% | $2,085,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 200,071 | +26,391 | < 0.01% | $2,041,000 | 36 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 144,074 | +513 | < 0.01% | $1,469,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Added | 141,658 | +6,591 | 0.02% | $1,445,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 135,319 | -7,248 | < 0.01% | $1,380,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 200,071
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.