Reported 75,925 shares, up 5,000 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.1%; share count 7.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 824000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 833000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 784000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 657000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 590000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 655000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 613000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 671000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1224000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1968000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2600000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2917000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2985000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3012000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2138000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2035000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2025000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 257,011 | +2,631 (1.0%) | 0.08% | $2,025,000 | 2026-08-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 254,380 | +740 (0.3%) | 0.1% | $2,035,000 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 253,640 | -99,844 (-28.2%) | 0.1% | $2,138,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 353,484 | -4,486 (-1.3%) | 0.14% | $3,012,000 | 2025-11-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 357,970 | +18,759 (5.5%) | 0.17% | $2,985,000 | 2025-08-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 339,211 | +28,981 (9.3%) | 0.18% | $2,917,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 310,230 | +80,611 (35.1%) | 0.16% | $2,600,000 | 2025-03-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 229,619 | +79,458 (52.9%) | 0.13% | $1,968,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 150,161 | +70,996 (89.7%) | 0.08% | $1,224,000 | 2024-09-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 79,165 | +79,165 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $671,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -75,342 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 75,342 | -5,424 (-6.7%) | 0.05% | $613,000 | 2023-05-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 80,766 | +6,700 (9.0%) | 0.06% | $655,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 74,066 | +1,000 (1.4%) | 0.06% | $590,000 | 2022-12-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 73,066 | -3,750 (-4.9%) | 0.06% | $657,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 76,816 | +891 (1.2%) | 0.06% | $784,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 75,925 | +5,000 (7.0%) | 0.06% | $833,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 70,925 | +1,000 (1.4%) | 0.07% | $824,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
65 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F3Logic LLC | Added | 624,665 | +37,289 | 0.8% | $6,846,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 260,088 | +18,387 | < 0.01% | $2,853,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 188,064 | +8,749 | < 0.01% | $2,063,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Armor Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 185,127 | +9,812 | 1.14% | $2,031,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 173,680 | +15,960 | < 0.01% | $1,905,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 155,258 | -14,211 | < 0.01% | $1,704,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 152,857 | +3,034 | < 0.01% | $1,677,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 143,561 | -80 | < 0.01% | $1,574,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 142,567 | -77,744 | < 0.01% | $1,564,000 | 35 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 135,326 | -12,780 | 0.03% | $1,485,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 75,925
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.