First reported at 58,709 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 346383 |
| 2024-09-30 | 232029 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71064 |
| 2025-06-30 | 863762 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -164,840 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 164,840 | +152,240 (1208.3%) | 0.02% | $863,762 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 12,600 | +12,600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $71,064 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -36,830 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 36,830 | -21,879 (-37.3%) | < 0.01% | $232,029 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 58,709 | +58,709 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $346,383 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported PIMCO NEW YORK MUN INCOME F for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matisse Capital | Added | 140,000 | +15,617 | 0.41% | $826,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 130,159 | -2,110 | < 0.01% | $767,939 | 13 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 85,526 | -9,671 | < 0.01% | $504,603 | 7 qtrs |
| Logan Stone Capital LLC | Added | 75,189 | +370 | 0.11% | $443,615 | 3 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P This report | New | 58,709 | +58,709 | < 0.01% | $346,383 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 40,775 | -1,522 | < 0.01% | $241,000 | 30 qtrs |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 34,749 | +112 | 0.14% | $205,017 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 33,696 | +10,859 | < 0.01% | $198,806 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 30,313 | -5,176 | < 0.01% | $178,849 | 45 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 22,425 | -60,400 | < 0.01% | $132,308 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,756
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 953
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.