Form 13-F position report

PIMCO NEW YORK MUN INCOME F

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

PYN CUSIP 72201E105 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 3,780 shares, down 4,100 (52.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -51.8%; share count -52.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 3,780 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $22,301 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 44000
2021-12-31 67000
2022-03-31 30000
2022-06-30 8000
2022-09-30 7000
2022-12-31 6837
2023-03-31 6461
2023-06-30 6292
2023-09-30 12337
2023-12-31 6
2024-03-31 46255
2024-06-30 22301
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 5
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO NEW YORK MUN INCOME F held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 New 1 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -3,780 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,780 -4,100 (-52.0%) < 0.01% $22,301 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 7,880 +7,879 (787900.0%) < 0.01% $46,255 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 1 -2,323 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $6 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 2,324 +1,324 (132.4%) < 0.01% $12,337 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,292 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,000 -1 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $6,461 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 1,001 +1 (0.1%) < 0.01% $6,837 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,000 -2,454 (-71.0%) < 0.01% $8,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,454 -3,795 (-52.4%) < 0.01% $30,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 7,249 +2,999 (70.6%) < 0.01% $67,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 4,250 -189 (-4.3%) < 0.01% $44,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported PIMCO NEW YORK MUN INCOME F for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting PIMCO NEW YORK MUN INCOME F in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Matisse Capital Added 140,000 +15,617 0.41% $826,000 2 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 130,159 -2,110 < 0.01% $767,939 13 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 85,526 -9,671 < 0.01% $504,603 7 qtrs
Logan Stone Capital LLC Added 75,189 +370 0.11% $443,615 3 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P New 58,709 +58,709 < 0.01% $346,383 1 qtr
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Reduced 40,775 -1,522 < 0.01% $241,000 30 qtrs
MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Added 34,749 +112 0.14% $205,017 7 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 33,696 +10,859 < 0.01% $198,806 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 30,313 -5,176 < 0.01% $178,849 45 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 22,425 -60,400 < 0.01% $132,308 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1
Shared
0
None
3,779

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.