Reported 212,113 shares, up 54,703 (34.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 44.9%; share count 34.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1410000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1432000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1177000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1907000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1527000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2212338 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3609860 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4285392 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4039010 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3475934 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3491055 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1704505 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1788975 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1584727 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1340253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1477086 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -185,098 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 185,098 | +33,486 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,477,086 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 151,612 | -24,860 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,340,253 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 176,472 | +3,122 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,584,727 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 173,350 | -12,528 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,788,975 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 185,878 | -188,297 (-50.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,704,505 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 374,175 | +1,621 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,491,055 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 372,554 | -108,280 (-22.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,475,934 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 480,834 | +63,967 (15.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,039,010 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 416,867 | +54,067 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,285,392 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 362,800 | +150,687 (71.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,609,860 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 212,113 | +54,703 (34.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,212,338 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 157,410 | -8,163 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,527,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 165,573 | +67,407 (68.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,907,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 98,166 | +4,048 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,177,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 94,118 | -2,328 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,432,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 96,446 | +297 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,410,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
70 managers reported PIMCO MUN INCOME FD for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Selway Asset Management | Added | 650,761 | +23,100 | 3.59% | $6,787,437 | 21 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 519,756 | +21,654 | 0.05% | $5,421,055 | 19 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 481,377 | +132,387 | < 0.01% | $5,020,764 | 13 qtrs |
| GILL CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | Added | 405,081 | +14,576 | 1.99% | $4,224,993 | 12 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 325,488 | +144,700 | < 0.01% | $3,394,840 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 212,113 | +54,703 | < 0.01% | $2,212,338 | 39 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 130,256 | +12,445 | < 0.01% | $1,358,571 | 39 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 126,817 | +2,065 | < 0.01% | $1,323,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 109,204 | -23,514 | < 0.01% | $1,139,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 108,028 | +4,284 | < 0.01% | $1,127,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 605
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 211,508
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.