Form 13-F position report

PIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD II

Reported by Cetera Investment Advisers

PCK CUSIP 72200M108 Manager CIK 0001666741

Reported 62,404 shares, down 221 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.4%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 62,404 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $371,305 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 465000
2021-12-31 443000
2022-03-31 354000
2022-06-30 328000
2022-09-30 306000
2022-12-31 445196
2023-03-31 388276
2023-06-30 371305
2023-09-30 307908
2023-12-31 355520
2024-03-31 332331
2024-06-30 333486
2024-09-30 356841
2024-12-31 322492
2025-03-31 304187
2025-06-30 239501
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD II held by Cetera Investment Advisers.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -44,683 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 44,683 -9,251 (-17.2%) < 0.01% $239,501 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 53,934 -2,446 (-4.3%) < 0.01% $304,187 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Reduced 56,380 -442 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $322,492 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 56,822 -184 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $356,841 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 57,006 -590 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $333,486 2024-08-22
Q1 2024 Reduced 57,596 -3,700 (-6.0%) < 0.01% $332,331 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 61,296 -40 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $355,520 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 61,336 -1,068 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $307,908 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 62,404 -221 (-0.4%) < 0.01% $371,305 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 62,625 -2,941 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $388,276 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 65,566 +17,779 (37.2%) < 0.01% $445,196 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 47,787 +12 (0.0%) < 0.01% $306,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 47,775 +1,011 (2.2%) < 0.01% $328,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 46,764 -618 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $354,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 47,382 -952 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $443,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 48,334 -262 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $465,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported PIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD II for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting PIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD II in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,062,768 +218,022 0.32% $6,323,470 6 qtrs
Advisors Asset Management Inc Reduced 669,134 -6,597 0.08% $3,981,347 21 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 574,459 +50,865 < 0.01% $3,418,031 41 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Added 550,140 +4,494 0.03% $3,273,333 41 qtrs
Robinson Capital Management LLC Added 480,226 +383,796 1.28% $2,881,356 2 qtrs
Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc Added 373,360 +64,367 0.13% $2,221,000 10 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 165,061 -12,082 < 0.01% $982,113 35 qtrs
Ackerman Capital Advisors LLC Added 148,393 +7,500 0.23% $882,938 2 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 106,100 -17,200 < 0.01% $631,295 14 qtrs
EVOKE WEALTH LLC Added 101,173 +1,233 0.02% $604,216 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
62,404

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.