First reported at 80,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 23920 |
| 2024-09-30 | 126993 |
| 2024-12-31 | 155109 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,585,151 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,585,151 | +1,224,021 (89.9%) | < 0.01% | $155,109 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,361,130 | +1,281,130 (1601.4%) | < 0.01% | $126,993 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 80,000 | +80,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,920 | 2024-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported CERO THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,444,296 | 0 | 0.16% | $431,845 | 2 qtrs |
| Arena Investors LP | New | 198,566 | +198,566 | 0.47% | $59,371 | 1 qtr |
| Avantax Planning Partners Inc This report | New | 80,000 | +80,000 | < 0.01% | $23,920 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 48,142 | +37,554 | < 0.01% | $14,394 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 32,037 | +5,522 | < 0.01% | $9,579 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 18,096 | +18,096 | < 0.01% | $5,411 | 1 qtr |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | New | 14,999 | +14,999 | < 0.01% | $4,485 | 1 qtr |
| Birchview Capital LP | Unchanged | 12,972 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,879 | 2 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 11,935 | +11,935 | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 400 | +400 | < 0.01% | $120 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 80,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.